Hall of Fame Members

2022
Greg Gilbert '64 – Distinguished Alumni
Angela (Haseltine) Pozzi '76 – Distinguished Alumni
Kathy Dorgan– Distinguished Service

2021
Ken Balsley ’60 – Distinguished Alumni
James Mead ’60 – Distinguished Alumni
Rani (Clark) Hong ’91 – Distinguished Alumni

2020
Non-induction

2019
Steve Wall ’63 – Distinguished Alumni
Merry K. Moos ’66 – Distinguished Alumni
Don Bunt – Distinguished Service

2018
Dan Berschaur ’63 – Distinguished Alumni
Jim Brown ’41 – Distinguished Alumni
Elliot Sohn ’94 – Distinguished Alumni

2017
John Dally – Distinguished Service
Rodney Dean Ice – Distinguished Alumni
Ed Thietje – Distinguished Alumni

2016
Patrice Whited Cantarelli – Distinguished Alumni
Anne Bremner – Distinguished Alumni

2015
Denny Bailey – Distinguished Service
William J. Jacobs – Distinguished Alumni
George Barner – Distinguished Alumni

2014
Brian LeTourneau - Distinguished Service
Neil Woody, ’61 - Distinguished Alumni
Donald Eugene Strandness, Jr., MD ’46 - Distinguished Alumni

2013
Jim Carlson - Distinguished Service
Christopher Hedrick, ’80 - Distinguished Alumni
Walter Howe, ’52 - Distinguished Alumni

2012
McClellan Ward “Chick” Rockey - Distinguished Service, posthumous
Joe Witte, ’61 - Distinguished Alumni
Fred Meyer, ’35 - Distinguished Alumni, posthumous

2011
Ben Settle, ’65 - Distinguished Alumni
Denise Tripp, ’63 - Distinguished Alumni
Muir Fairchild, ’13 - Distinguished Alumni, posthumous

2010
Smith Troy, ’24 - Distinguished Alumni, posthumous
Jeff Kingsbury, ’78 - Distinguished Alumni
Esther Knox - Distinguished Service, posthumous

2009
Jenijoy La Belle, '61 - Distinguished Alumni
Jenijoy La Belle receives Distinguished Alumna AwardDonald E. Ulrich, '59 - Distinguished Alumni, posthumous
Part 1: Don Ulrich Distinguished Alumnus Award (Posthumous
Part 2: Don Ulrich Distinguished Alumnus Award (Posthumous)
Leland P. Brown - Distinguished Service, posthumous
Part 1 - LP Brown Distinguished Service Award (Posthumous)
Part 2 - LP Brown Distinguished Service Award (Posthumous)

2008
Bruce Crandall, '51 - Distinguished Alumni
Bruce Crandall receives Distinguished Alumnus AwardCarl Reder, '29 - Distinguished Alumni, posthumous
Carl Reder Distinguished Alumnus Award (Posthumous)Dewey Noblitt - Distinguished Service, posthumous
Dewey Noblitt Distinguished Service Award (Posthumous)Dale Herron - Distinguished ServiceDale Herron receives Distinguished Service Award

2007
Bill Moos, '69 - Distinguished Alumni
Lynn Rosellini, '64 - Distinguished Alumni

2006
Winnie (Castle) Olsen, '34 - Distinguished Alumni
Jay Rockey, '45 - Distinguished Alumni
Dick Nichols - Distinguished Service

2005
Fleetwoods, 1958
– Gretchen Christopher
– Gary Troxel
– Barbara Ellis
Ford Mullen, '36 - Distinguished Alumni
George Morris - Distinguished Service

2004
Gerry Alexander, '54 - Distinguished Alumni
Dick Pust, '58 - Distinguished Alumni
Mary Farrington - Distinguished Service
George Yantis, '36 - Distinguished Alumni